Kendriya Vidyalaya AFS,Bidar- 585 401

The Following Committees are Formed for the Smooth Functioning of the Vidyalaya

S. No

Committee

Members

1

Admission Committee

Sh. Shivanand -Secondary.

 

Sh. Mahalappa M

&

Mr. Laxmikanth B P - (Primary)

 

2

Cleanliness & Sanitation Committee

Sh. Alok Tripathi I/C

 

Smt. Shailaja D,sh. Shivanand

 

3.

Purchase Committee( comparative price list)

Sh. alok

Smt. jaishree G

Sh. K R Gurusthale .

4

 

 

 

5

Grievance Redressal Committee

Sh P Harikishan Rao, - I/C

 

1.Smt. N V Sridevi,TGT(Sst)

2 .Smt. Godavari, Parent Member VMC

3 Sh. Mahalappa M,PRT

6

Suggestion Box

Ms. Sulekha- I/C

 

1.Sh.

2. Smt Jaishree G, TGT(Maths)

3. School Captain (Boy)

4. School Captain (Girl)

 

 

Discipline Committee

Sh. Avadhesh Kumar - I/C

 

Ms. Sulekha - , all class teahers.

7

Examination Committee

 

-Sh. N J Sudhir Kumar -co-ordinator

 

-Sh. Mahshetty M- seating plan, duty chart.

. Sh. Shivanand,,sh.rajesh - stationary on examn days.

-Sh. Mahesh - compilation of school result-vi to ix.

- sh. Mahaveer ,sh. Deepak -compilation of school result- xi

- sh. Sudhir, sh.muarali krishna- compilation of school result- x & xii.

 

 

 

 

CBSE

 

Sh. D Giridhar - cbse circulars.

Sh. D giridhar,sh. Laxman , sh. H k rao-cbse march examn.

-          Sh.pawar,ms. Seema, ms. Jaya, ( verification of registration details-class IX )

 

-sh. Babu rao , sh. lokesh ( verification of registration details-class X )

 

-Sh. B Murali Krishna, ( verification of registration details) class Xi)

-ms. Anshu & ms mausami, ( verification of registration details) class Xii)

 

 

 

-Ms. Anshu- uploading of CBSE DATA

 

8

Pace SETTING Committee

Sh. Raghunath Gumasti I/C

 

Sh. Mahalappa M

10

Rajbhasha Implementation Committee

Sh. Pradeep Kumar Singh- I/C

Smt. Jaya Kore

 

CCA Committee

 

Ms. Mausami De I/C

 

Sh. Pradeep Kumar Singh

Sh. Pawar Vithal

Sh. Laxman Shinde

Smt. Jaya Kore

Smt. Sonali R C

Smt. Ayasha Sultana

Smt. Seema Dubey

Sh. Rajesh Kumar

 

14

Bharat Scouts and Guides.

 

Sh. Pawar Vithal- I/C

Smt. Jaishree G

Sh Mahalappa

Sh.Prabhu C

Sh. Laxmkanth B P

15

Time Table

 

 

 

 

Sh. giridhar

 

16

Income Tax

Sh. B Murali Krishna

Sh. Mahshetty K

Smt. Jaishree G

Sh. Ramarao

Sh. Mahesh B N

17

Academic committee

Sh. HK RAO, Sh. Sudhir, ms. Sree devi.

 

 

Principal


Kendriya Vidyalaya AFS,Bidar- 585 401

The Following Clubs are Formed for the Smooth Functioning of the Vidyalaya for the Academic Year 2017-18

Sl.No

Name of the Club

Members

1

Nature Club/ Beautification & Horticulture

Sh. .N J Sudhir Kumar

Sh. Shivanand S H

Sh. Avadhesh Kumar

4

NAEP Club

Sh. T Ganapathi I/C

Ms. Tejaswini P

7

Integrity Club

Smt. N V Sridevi

 

 

Principal